| By Long Island Tennis Magazine Staff
Manhasset defeated Cold Spring Harbor on Friday afternoon.

 

Below are some of the scores reported to us from this past weekend.

To submit a team score to be included in the daily high school recap, please share the Coaches Submission Form with your coach. 

Click Here to access the form, or submit your scores to RWSchneider.com/NYSHSTennis.php


Roslyn 5, Hewlett 2

Alexandra Krol came back to win 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 at third singles to lead Roslyn. 


Port Washington 5, Great Neck North 2

At first doubles, Katie Kors & Phoebe Levitsky won 6-2, 6-3 to lead Port Washington. 


Baldwin 7, Plainedge 0

Skylar Curwen led Baldwin to the win by way of a 6-0, 6-1 victory at first singles. 


Harborfields 6, Hills East 1

Caitlin Fealy and Hannah Frankenberg clinched the match for Harborfields with a three-set win.


Herricks 7, Plainview-Old Bethpage 0

Prableen Kaur & Ankita Jha were 6-3, 6-1 winners at first doubles to lead Herricks.


Glen Cove 6, Carle Place 1

Lily Hoffman won 6-3, 6-2 at second singles as Glen Cove won. 


Hicksville 4, Oyster Bay 3

Hicksville’s Misha Jain & Alexis Christian help their team win by posting a 6-3, 7-6(5) win at third doubles. 


Jericho 7, Wheatley 0

Vishnumaya Nair won at first singles to lead Jericho to the shutout win. 


Great Neck South 5, Garden City 2

Gal Rinat & Sofia Sanchez fought back to win 2-6, 6-4, 7-6(3) at second doubles to help Great Neck South. 


Manhasset 6, Cold Spring Harbor 1

Andrea Vases won 6-1, 6-1 in the first singles position to lead Manhasset. 

Click Here to see more photos from Manhasset vs. Cold Spring Harbor


Hills East 7, Lindenhurst 0

Amina Rizvon & Maggie Wang notched a victory at first doubles to anchor Hills East’s win. 


Clarke 6, New Hyde Park 1

Clarke’s Katie Luk & Lara Ors won at fourth doubles to lead Clarke. 


Mepham 4, Massapequa 3

At first doubles, Madeline Finelli & Katie Lindbom won to lead Mepham to the narrow win over Massapequa. 


South Side 5, Long Beach 2

Faith Mack Laurie & Maeve won 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 at first doubles, and Maddie Wallace & Alexandra Kearns came back from a set down at second doubles to lead South Side. 


Lynbrook 4, Oceanside 3

Jordan Glickman & Jesse Bodian were 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 comeback winners at first doubles to guide Lynbrook. 


Calhoun 6, East Meadow 1

Charlotte McElwaine won 6-1, 6-1 at third singles to lead Calhoun. 


Commack 4, Huntington 3

Kady Tannenbaum won 6-0, 6-0 at first singles to lead Commack.