| By Long Island Tennis Magazine Staff
Photo courtesy of Getty Images

 

Boys & Girls Long Island Rankings

(as of 12/14/20)

 

Boys 12 Singles

1

Drew Hassenbein

Roslyn

2

Sebastian Bielen

East Norwich

3

Jack Kennedy

Huntington

4

Sean Grosman

Glen Head

5

Zavier Augustin

Malverne

6

Saje Vijay Menon

Mineola

7

Evan Lee

Syosset

8

Rocco Roti

Locust Valley

9

Benjamin Wiese

Garden City

10

Aden Gorbansky

East Hampton

11

Daniel Reshtick

Great Neck

12

Ishaanth Reddy Guduru

Smithtown

13

Ayaan Merchant

Roslyn Heights

14

Henry Cooper

East Hampton

15

Anton Perfiliev

Port Washington

16

Shaan Abidi 

Glen Head

17

Patrick Kana

Oceanside

18

Liam Raykis

East Rockaway

19

Terrence Moy

Syosset

20

Leonardo Carmo

East Hampton

21

Patrick Krasucki 

New Hyde Park

22

Piotr Andrzejewski

Long Beach

23

Alan Yu

Dix Hills

24

Prem Gandhi

Cold Spring Harbor

25

Ethan Lee

Syosset

26

Brody Surbeck

Centerport

27

Ethan Falkowitz

Roslyn

28

Aidan Thomas

Port Jefferson Station

29

Adrien William Lee Weber

East Hampton

30

Marcus Gonzales

Melville

31

Brian Toh

Roslyn

32

Bartek Dziedziach

Roslyn

33

Ray Hidaka

Shoreham

34

Ben Lane

Port Washington

35

Aayan Mehta

Syosset

36

Alexander Rubinstein Mash

Southampton

37

Brij Vashist

Hicksville

38

Amogh Teepireddy

Nesconset

39

Maksim Goodman

Great Neck

40

Jonathan Kurian

East Williston


 

Boys 14 Singles

1

Jordan Reznik

Great Neck

2

Edward Liao

Commack

3

Sebastian Bielen

East Norwich

4

Albert Hu

Great Neck

5

Aryan Badlani

Roslyn Heights

6

Zavier Augustin

Malverne

7

Yu Tanimoto

Great Neck

8

Matthew Zeifman

Old Westbury

9

Malik Trail

Mill Neck

10

Jack Kennedy

Huntington

11

Cooper Schorr

East Rockaway

12

Ethan Solop

Roslyn

13

Maxim Zlobinsky

Greenvale

14

Giovanni Rezk

Oyster Bay

15

David Anosov

Oceanside

16

Aiden Patel

Plainview

17

Avery Frekhtman

Woodmere

18

James Sacco

Brightwaters

19

Alexander Sherman

Hewlett

20

Samuel Lopez

Huntington Station

21

Daniel C. Rila

Peconic

22

Bryan Volk

Dix Hills

23

Aaron Raja

Old Westbury

24

Samarth Deepudass

Williston Park

25

Shashank Reddy Pennabadi

South Setauket

26

Juan Perez

Mount Sinai

27

Connor Plunkett

Glen Head

28

Colin Hui

Syosset

29

Felipe Ramirez Zarate

East Hampton

30

Varun Thopcherneni

Roslyn

31

Sean Grosman

Glen Head

32

James Yu

Smithtown

33

Harshith Reddy Pennabadi

South Setauket

34

Armaan Walia

New Hyde Park

35

Alexander Weiner

Southampton

36

Anish Reddy Pylla

Jericho

37

Saje Vijay Menon

Mineola

38

Nicholas Cooper

East Hampton

39

Zakaria Ahmed

Manhasset

40

Evan Lee

Syosset


 

Boys 16 Singles

1

Stephan Gershfeld

Hewlett

2

Ariel Zuber

Great Neck

3

Ajer Sher

Jericho

4

Max Safir

Old Westbury

5

Mark Taranov

Valley Stream

6

Edward Liao

Commack

7

Christopher Qi

Centerport

8

Malik Trail

Mill Neck

9

Kavin Shukla

Roslyn Heights

10

Daniel Kong

Glen Head

11

Ansh Chadha

Woodbury

12

Julian Messina

Oyster Bay

13

Jordan Reznik

Great Neck

14

Albert Hu

Great Neck

15

Aron Bursztyn

South Setauket

16

Christian Pak

Glen Cove

17

Benjam Grushkovskiy

Woodmere

18

Sebastian Bielen

East Norwich

19

Trevor Girandola

East Hampton

20

Aiden Patel

Plainview

21

Joseph Moran

Rockville Centre

22

Matthew Strogach

Commack

23

Yu Tanimoto

Great Neck

24

Jeffrey Rosario

Dix Hills

25

Alexander Sherman

Hewlett

26

Landon Agic

Miller Place

27

Daniel Ellis

Valley Stream

28

Russell Notaris

Glen Head

29

Juan Perez

Mount Sinai

30

Harshith Reddy Pennabadi

South Setauket

31

James Sacco

Brightwaters

32

Matthew Zeifman

Old Westbury

33

Candrin Chris

Port Washington

34

Noah Ramos

Huntington Station

35

Jack McGuire

Garden City

36

Jack Kennedy

Huntington

37

Gavin Vander Schaff

East Quogue

38

Benjamin Burrows

Manhasset

39

Robert Monticciolo

South Setauket

40

Craig Papajohn-Shaw

Malverne


 

Boys 18 Singles

1

Alexander Karman

Port Washington

2

Gabrielle Brancatelli

Westhampton Beach

3

Jared Phillips

Plainview

4

Mark Taranov

Valley Stream

5

Stephan Gershfeld

Hewlett

6

Arun Vankat Guruswamy

Hauppauge

7

Christopher Qi

Centerport

8

Logan Chang

Old Westbury

9

Michael Weitz

Roslyn

10

Luka Markovic

Locust Valley

11

Aaron Rittberger

Huntington

12

Ajer Sher

Jericho

13

Michael Han

Dix Hills

14

Kabir Rajpal

Woodbury

15

Sujay Sharma

New Hyde Park

16

Michael Safir

Old Westbury

17

Kavin Shukla

Roslyn Heights

18

Matthew Kronenberg

East Setauket

19

Alejandro Pabo Perez Canedo

Selden

20

Ryan Shayani

Old Westbury

21

Max Safir

Old Westbury

22

Ian Schunk

Westhampton Beach

23

Sebastian Bielen

East Norwich

24

Henry Dornbusch

Sag Harbor

25

Aman Sharma

Locust Valley

26

Arie Golubenko

Manhasset

27

Logan Fliegel

Hewlett

28

Yu Tanimoto

Great Neck

29

Samuel Middleton

Lake Grove

30

Maxwell Moadel

Oyster Bay

31

Malik Trail

Mill Neck

32

Tyler Xu

Hauppauge

33

Edward Liao

Commack

34

Shane Cashin

Syosset

35

Rohan Reddy

Glen Head

36

Christian Pak

Glen Cove

37

Benjamin Grushkovskiy

Woodmere

38

Michael Koscinski

Center Moriches

39

Nicolas Hull

Locust Valley

40

Joshua Kaplan

East Quogue


 

Girls 12 Singles

1

Paige Wygodzki

Huntington

2

Anabelle Janczyk

Huntington

3

Madison Lee

Great Neck

4

Brooke Wallman

Centerport

5

Diane Durante

Manhasset

6

Evangelina Vases

Manhasset

7

Kathryn Cragg

Locust Valley

8

Luma Teixeira

Southampton

9

Valerie Simon

Hewlett

10

Lynelle Chernavsky

East Setauket

11

Camilla Kostik

Merrick

12

Ashley Pursoo

Melville

13

Srihridya Vallapragada

Nesconset

14

Christiana Kent

Port Washington

15

Tiffany Lin

Woodmere

16

Valentina Sanchez

East Hampton

17

Mia Kaufman

Halesite

18

Victoria Simon

Hewlett

19

Katelyn Ho

Great Neck

20

Gabrielle Brereton

Westbury

21

Christina Zhao

Dix Hills

22

Sofia Kedrin

Garden City

23

Sienna Castellano

Garden City

24

Ryann Rappaport

Roslyn Heights

25

Sophia Li

Great Neck

26

Sofia Perez

Mount Sinai

27

Samantha Wiemann

Bellmore

28

Alessandra Cristobal

Saint James

29

Annika Wriedt

Locust Valley

30

Aleksa Brazyte

Ronkonkoma

31

Estelle Andrews

Oceanside

32

Miriam Khmelniker

Valley Stream

33

Giselle Branchinelli

Manhasset

34

Emma Barrasso

Saint James

35

Emanuella Odell

East Hampton

36

Evangeline Romano

Bayport

37

Madison Poon

Syosset

38

Brooke Winthrop

Syosset

39

Nicole Volman

Great Neck

40

Aya Deckman

Greenlawn


 

Girls 14 Singles

1

Christasha McNeil

Massapequa

2

Ariana Pursoo

Westbury

3

Kady Tannenbaum

Commack

4

Paige Wygodzki

Huntington

5

Lara Afolayanka

Uniondale

6

Tara Kurepa

Jericho

7

Nyla Gershfeld

Hewlett

8

Angel Walia

New Hyde Park

9

Sophia Holod

East Setauket

10

Anika Tolat

Port Washington

11

Anya Konopka

Saint James

12

Lucia Donnelly

Locust Valley

13

Eleni Kontokosta

Water Mill

14

Isabella Paradisi

Port Washington

15

Ava Alfano

Kings Park

16

Emilia Romano

Bayport

17

Maria Fernanda Perez Canedo

Selden

18

Kati Cotek

Huntington

19

Madison Lee

Great Neck

20

Anabelle Janczyk

Huntington

21

Kailin Gochna

Glen Head

22

Alanna Wu

Saint James

23

Eva Sun

Manhasset

24

Andrea Vases

Manhasset

25

Valerie Simon

Hewlett

26

Sophia Tarasenko

Glen Head

27

Pressley Fortunato

Rockville Centre

28

Diane Durante

Manhasset

29

Kayla Castellano

Garden City

30

Isabella Spilotros

Smithtown

31

Alexandra Raikos

Seaford

32

Scarlett McCoy

Bayport

33

Lila McGlynn

Sag Harbor

34

Brooke Wallman

Centerport

35

Sara Gao

Syosset

36

Kylie Person

Sayville

37

Alexandra Krol

Greenvale

38

Zia Mukherjee

Syosset

39

Matilda Buchen

Westhampton

40

Gigi Hunt

Massapequa


 

Girls 16 Singles

1

Theadora Rabman

Port Washington

2

Ariana Pursoo

Westbury

3

Taylor Goetz

Greenlawn

4

Tola Glowacka

Glen Head

5

Christasha McNeil

Massapequa

6

Andrea De Los Rios Martinez

Port Washington

7

Rose Hayes

East Moriches

8

Isabella Sha

Glen Head

9

Olivia Fermo

Smithtown

10

Kady Tannenbaum

Commack

11

Victoria Matos

Coram

12

Nina Wiese

Garden City

13

Hailey Stoerback

Saint James

14

Emma Sy

Port Washington

15

Darian Perfiliev

Port Washington

16

Natalie Phillips

Plainview

17

Lara Afolayanka

Uniondale

18

Carina Cristobal

Saint James

19

Ines Roti

Locust Valley

20

Isabella Dinulescu

Huntington Station

21

Sophia Holod

East Setauket

22

Nicolette Loeffler

Laurel Hollow

23

Kira Kronenberg

East Setauket

24

Paige Wygodzki

Huntington

25

Ava Scordo

Glen Head

26

Hailey Lessen

Old Westbury

27

Tara Kurepa

Jericho

28

Emelia Winter

Sag Harbor

29

Skylar Semon

Melville

30

Ellie Ross

Port Washington

31

Cassandra Dinulescu

Huntington Station

32

Taylor Overstrom

Locust Valley

33

Rebecca Suarez

Huntington

34

Nyla Gershfeld

Hewlett

35

Nicolina Giannola

Port Jefferson

36

Maria Fernanda Perez Canedo

Selden

37

Julia Chiovitti

Manhasset

38

Sarah Dupree

Sag Harbor

39

Francesca Corsalini

Bridgehampton

40

Karah Augustin

Malverne


 

Girls 18 Singles

1

Ariana Pursoo

Westbury

2

Theadora Rabman

Port Washington

3

Emily Tannenbaum

Commack

4

Rose Hayes

East Moriches

5

Andrea De Los Rios Martinez

Port Washington

6

Christasha McNeil

Massapequa

7

Olivia Fermo

Smithtown

8

Madison Williams

Glen Cove

9

Lina Mohamed

Mineola

10

Emma Sy

Port Washington

11

Rachel Arbitman

Hewlett

12

Tola Glowacka

Glen Head

13

Kimberly Liao

Commack

14

Janelle Chen

Dix Hills

15

Catalina Haberman

Montauk

16

Hailey Stoerback

Saint James

17

Rebecca Suarez

Huntington

18

Taylor Goetz

Greenlawn

19

Kaya Amin

Roslyn Heights

20

Amy Delman

Great Neck

21

Paige Wygodzki

Huntington

22

Tatiana Barnett

Port Washington

23

Andrea Brazyte

Ronkonkoma

24

Ines Roti

Locust Valley

25

Mary Madigan

Sayville

26

Kavina Amin

Roslyn Heights

27

Kady Tannenbaum

Commack

28

Darian Perfiliev

Port Washington

29

Ava Scordo

Glen Head

30

Ada Amarghioalei

Port Washington

31

Emelia Winter

Sag Harbor

32

Sophie Rachor

East Hampton

33

Andriana Zaphiris

Smithtown

34

Hailey Lessen

Old Westbury

35

Nicolette Loeffler

Laurel Hollow

36

Victoria Matos

Coram